Is 80 Acres Farms Feelin' Gouda Red & Green Lettuces Poppy Seed Vinaigrette Salad Kit, Feelin' Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural smoked gouda cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
natural smoked gouda cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN AND RED LEAF LETTUCE. POPPY SEED VINAIGRETTE: FILTERED WATER, UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, MINCED ONION, GRAY SEA SALT. DRIED CHERRIES: DRIED MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL. NATURAL SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). ROASTED & SALTED PECANS: PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT. APPLE.
Check 80 Acres Farms Feelin' Gouda Red & Green Lettuces Poppy Seed Vinaigrette Salad Kit, Feelin' Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80 Acres Farms Feelin' Gouda Red & Green Lettuces Poppy Seed Vinaigrette Salad Kit, Feelin' Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


