Is 80 Acres Farms Feelin' Gouda Red & Green Lettuces Poppy Seed Vinaigrette Salad Kit, Feelin' Gouda Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • coconut palm sugar

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN AND RED LEAF LETTUCE. POPPY SEED VINAIGRETTE: FILTERED WATER, UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, MINCED ONION, GRAY SEA SALT. DRIED CHERRIES: DRIED MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL. NATURAL SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). ROASTED & SALTED PECANS: PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT. APPLE.

Check 80 Acres Farms Feelin' Gouda Red & Green Lettuces Poppy Seed Vinaigrette Salad Kit, Feelin' Gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoLunch