Is 80% DARK STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- natural coconut flavor
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check 80% DARK STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80% DARK STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


