Is 80% LEAN/20% FAT GROUND FRESH VEAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VEAL.
Check 80% LEAN/20% FAT GROUND FRESH VEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 80% LEAN/20% FAT GROUND FRESH VEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


