Is 814 AMERICAS, HIGUERAL, JAMONADA COOKED SALAMI Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT, BEEF FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZRD CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE), SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, ISOLATED CARROT PRODUCT, FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check 814 AMERICAS, HIGUERAL, JAMONADA COOKED SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep