Is 84 LITTLE EDIBLE SPOONs 1.4" X 3" Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- e160a
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (also called Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), vegetable fats and oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed,colour: E160a), free range EGG, rice starch, water, sugar, salt,inactive yeast
Check 84 LITTLE EDIBLE SPOONs 1.4" X 3" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 84 LITTLE EDIBLE SPOONs 1.4" X 3" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


