Is 84 LITTLE EDIBLE SPOONs 1.4" X 3" Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e160a
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), vegetable fats and oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed,colour: E160a), free range EGG, rice starch, water, sugar, salt,inactive yeast
Check 84 LITTLE EDIBLE SPOONs 1.4" X 3" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 84 LITTLE EDIBLE SPOONs 1.4" X 3" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


