Is 84 MUSSELS BUTTER 2.6" x 1.3" Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg
free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), BUTTERfat 26%, rice starch, free range EGG, sugar,salt, inactive yeast, water
Check 84 MUSSELS BUTTER 2.6" x 1.3" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 84 MUSSELS BUTTER 2.6" x 1.3" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


