Is 84 MUSSELS BUTTER PARSLEY 2.6" x 1.3" Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg
free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), BUTTERfat 20,55%, water, free range EGG, ricestarch, sugar, herb (parsley) 1,38%, salt, inactive yeast
Check 84 MUSSELS BUTTER PARSLEY 2.6" x 1.3" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 84 MUSSELS BUTTER PARSLEY 2.6" x 1.3" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
ButterySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping


