Is 84 MUSSELS BUTTER PARSLEY 2.6" x 1.3" Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg

free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), BUTTERfat 20,55%, water, free range EGG, ricestarch, sugar, herb (parsley) 1,38%, salt, inactive yeast

Check 84 MUSSELS BUTTER PARSLEY 2.6" x 1.3" against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping