Is 85% cocoa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa mass, cocoa butter, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanilla extract, dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 85% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, peanuts and milk, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, t e f 0 0 f p s

Check 85% cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing