Is 85% cocoa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cocoa mass, cocoa butter, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanilla extract, dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 85% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, peanuts and milk, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, t e f 0 0 f p s
Check 85% cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 85% cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


