Is 85% DARK CHOCOLATE, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raw organic coconut
raw organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAW ORGANIC CACAO, NATURAL ERYTHRITOL, RAW ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC VANILLA, RAW ORGANIC ACAI, RAW ORGANIC HEMP, RAW ORGANIC GREENS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, LOVE
Check 85% DARK CHOCOLATE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 85% DARK CHOCOLATE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


