Is 85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These round patties offer pronounced savory flavor, a firm exterior with tender, slightly juicy interior, and a coarse grind texture that holds shape during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used for classic sandwiches, backyard barbecues, or skillet dinners, they brown evenly and develop a caramelized crust when cooked to preferred doneness.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These round patties offer pronounced savory flavor, a firm exterior with tender, slightly juicy interior, and a coarse grind texture that holds shape during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used for classic sandwiches, backyard barbecues, or skillet dinners, they brown evenly and develop a caramelized crust when cooked to preferred doneness.
Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavorings
Check 85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Hebrew National All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 6 Count
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
Where to buy
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


