Is 88 Acres Powered By Seeds Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Maple Syrup, Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.
Check 88 Acres Powered By Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88 Acres Powered By Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


