Is 88 Acres Protein Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Banana, Maple Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Maple Syrup, Flax Seed Flour, Chia Flour, Breakfast Cocoa (alkalized), Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.
Check 88 Acres Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88 Acres Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


