Is 88 Acres Protein Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flax seed flour
flax seed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Banana, Maple Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Maple Syrup, Flax Seed Flour, Chia Flour, Breakfast Cocoa (alkalized), Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.
Check 88 Acres Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 88 Acres Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


