Is 88 Acres Seed Bar, Spiced Ginger Apple, 1.6 oz (Case of 9) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free certified oats

gluten-free certified oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acres Seed Blend (Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds), Gluten-free Certified Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Maple Syrup, Organic Unsulphured Golden Raisins, Unsulphured Apples, Organic Crystallized Ginger (Organic Ginger, Organic Cane Sugar), Pumpkin Pie Spice, Sea Salt

Check 88 Acres Seed Bar, Spiced Ginger Apple, 1.6 oz (Case of 9) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

88 Acres Seed Bar, Spiced Ginger Apple, 1.6 oz (Case of 9) is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast