Is 88Vape 2 Any Tank E-Liquid Rainbow Burst 50/50 10ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • vegetable glycerin

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Mixed Fruit Flavourings, Nicotine 0.6%, Nicotine per dose 0.01 mg/puff*, *Tested on 88Vape's Classic Pen

Check 88Vape 2 Any Tank E-Liquid Rainbow Burst 50/50 10ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Pescatarian? 88Vape 2 Any Tank E-Liquid Rainbow Burst 50/50 10ml | Spoonful