Is 8Keto Zero Carb Pure C8 MCT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- derived from non-gmo coconut
derived from non-gmo coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic Triglyceride (Derived from Non-GMO Coconut and Palm Kernel Oil).
Check 8Keto Zero Carb Pure C8 MCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8Keto Zero Carb Pure C8 MCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
8Keto Zero Carb Pure C8 MCT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


