Is 8" Whole Wheat Tortillas Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Description
8" Whole Wheat Tortillas

Description
8" Whole Wheat Tortillas
Ingredients
Whole Wehat Flour, Water, palm oil, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), Sugar, Salt, Mono - & Di-flycerides, perservatives for freshness (calcium propionate, sorbic acid & fumeric acid), Enzyme, and dough conditioner (Sodium metabisulfite)
Check 8" Whole Wheat Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8" Whole Wheat Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go


