Is 8th Continent Soymilk - Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soymilk (Water, Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Calcium Phosphate), Sugar, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check 8th Continent Soymilk - Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8th Continent Soymilk - Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
8th Continent Soymilk - Original is available at 6 retailers
H-E-BIGAMariano'sRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweetNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee


