Is 9 de Oro Sconcitos Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk
  • butter oil

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (ferous Sulphate, Nicotinamide, Thiamine, Folic Acid, Riboflavin), Beef Tallow Fat, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Honey, Butter Oil, Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Egg, Self Rising Agents (ins 503ii, Ins 500ii, Ins 341i), Emulsifier Lecithin (ins 322), Flavour (vanilla, Milk, Lemon). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Oat, Barley and Rye.

Check 9 de Oro Sconcitos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown