Is 9 de Oro Sconcitos Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef tallow fat
- riboflavin
beef tallow fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (ferous Sulphate, Nicotinamide, Thiamine, Folic Acid, Riboflavin), Beef Tallow Fat, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Honey, Butter Oil, Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Egg, Self Rising Agents (ins 503ii, Ins 500ii, Ins 341i), Emulsifier Lecithin (ins 322), Flavour (vanilla, Milk, Lemon). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Oat, Barley and Rye.
Check 9 de Oro Sconcitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 de Oro Sconcitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


