Is 9” graham cracker pie crust Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check 9” graham cracker pie crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9” graham cracker pie crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Sheet


