Is 9-Grain Flour Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- ultragrain wheat
- wheat flour
- whole grain flour blend
- oat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Flour Blend (Ultragrain Wheat, Sustagrain Barley, Rye, Oat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Millet, Sorghum, Teff), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check 9-Grain Flour Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9-Grain Flour Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


