Is 9 INCH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA). MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK), NATURAL FLAOVR). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check 9 INCH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 INCH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


