Is 9 Mini Mince Pies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- ground almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mincemeat (42%) (sugar, Apple Purée, Raisins, Sultanas, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Brandy, Palm Oil, Orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Spices, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Black Treacle, Orange Oil, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Ground Almonds, Dextrose, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Cornflour, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Colour (plain Caramel). Contains Sulphur Dioxide and Almonds.
Check 9 Mini Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 Mini Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


