Is (9 Pack) 88 Acres Granola Bar, Chocolate And Sea Salt Craft Seed Bar, 1.6 Oz. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free certified oats

gluten free certified oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acres Seed Blend (Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds), Gluten Free Certified Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Maple Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt

Check (9 Pack) 88 Acres Granola Bar, Chocolate And Sea Salt Craft Seed Bar, 1.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(9 Pack) 88 Acres Granola Bar, Chocolate And Sea Salt Craft Seed Bar, 1.6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go