Is (9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken Duck, Dried Egg Product, Egg White, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Dicalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Fish Oil, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Caramel (Color), Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Celery Powder, Vitamin E Supplement, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Manganese Proteinate, Vitamin A Acetate, Copper Proteinate, Calcium Iodate, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Source Of Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfate Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Chicken, Lamb, Tapioca Pea Protein, Spinach, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Chicken Beef, Sodium Selenate
Check (9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
(9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


