Is (9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg white
  • dried egg product
  • chicken beef
  • chicken broth
  • lamb
  • chicken duck
  • chicken
  • fish oil
  • vitamin a acetate
  • biotin
  • vitamin d3 supplement
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • +7 more

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+15 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Chicken Duck, Dried Egg Product, Egg White, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Dicalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Fish Oil, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Caramel (Color), Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Celery Powder, Vitamin E Supplement, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Manganese Proteinate, Vitamin A Acetate, Copper Proteinate, Calcium Iodate, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Source Of Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfate Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Chicken, Lamb, Tapioca Pea Protein, Spinach, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Chicken Beef, Sodium Selenate

Check (9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking