Is (9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- chicken beef
- lamb
- biotin
- vitamin b12 supplement
- vitamin d3 supplement
- riboflavin
- +4 more
chicken beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken Duck, Dried Egg Product, Egg White, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Dicalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Fish Oil, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Caramel (Color), Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Celery Powder, Vitamin E Supplement, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Manganese Proteinate, Vitamin A Acetate, Copper Proteinate, Calcium Iodate, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Source Of Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfate Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Chicken, Lamb, Tapioca Pea Protein, Spinach, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Chicken Beef, Sodium Selenate
Check (9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
(9 Pack) Rachael Ray Nutrish PEAK Natural Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Grain Free Adventure Pack, 3.5 oz tubs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


