Is 9 TRADITIONAL COCOA SPONGE SHEETS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- whole eggs
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar, whole EGGS, water, EGG white, glucosesyrup, invert sugar, cocoa powder (1%), stabiliser: E420 (GLUTEN),baking powder: E450 & E500 (WHEAT), pea flour, BARLEY flour,emulsifier: E471, preservative: E282, potato starch, salt, MILKproteins.
Check 9 TRADITIONAL COCOA SPONGE SHEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 TRADITIONAL COCOA SPONGE SHEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
About this product
Snack · Sheet


