Is 90 Second Coconut Basmati Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Basmati Rice, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor (Coconut).

Check 90 Second Coconut Basmati Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

90 Second Coconut Basmati Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go