Is 90 Second Microwavable White Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, COCONUT CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, LIME PEEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM.
Check 90 Second Microwavable White Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 90 Second Microwavable White Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs


