Is 90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ready in 90 seconds, this Spanish-style rice delivers savory, slightly smoky flavor with bright, tangy accents and moist, tender yet separate-grain texture. Consumers commonly use it as a quick side, base for bowls, or accompaniment to proteins; reviews cite convenient preparation, consistent taste, and occasional uneven seasoning and reheating issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Poblano Pepper, Canola Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Tomato Powder, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth Powder, Paprika Extract (Color).

Check 90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Peanut Free? 90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful