Is 90 Second Yellow Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Parboiled Rice (Rice, Niacin, Iron Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables [Onion, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Tomato], Salt, Garlic, Corn Meal, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Chicken, Spices, Saffron, Artificial Color [Including F.D.& C. Yellow No.5, F.D.& C: Red No.31], Celery Extract), Olive Oil.

Check 90 Second Yellow Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep