Is 93% LEAN - 7% FAT TURKEY BURGER WITH ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • monterey jack cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE TURKEY, ONION, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SORBIC ACID], SEASONING (SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER).

Check 93% LEAN - 7% FAT TURKEY BURGER WITH ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, ONION & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep