Is 95% Lean 5% Fat Ground Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 95% lean 5% fat ground chicken breast
95% lean 5% fat ground chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
95% lean 5% fat ground chicken breast, 16 oz, contains up to 3% retained water.
Check 95% Lean 5% Fat Ground Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 95% Lean 5% Fat Ground Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


