Is 96 FLOWER SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 3.75" Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e492
e492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar, hydrogenated palmkernel oil, coconut fat,cocoa powder, emulsifier: E322 (SOY) & E492, BUTTER, salt, raisingagent: E500ii, flavour
Check 96 FLOWER SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 3.75" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 96 FLOWER SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 3.75" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


