Is 96 FLOWER SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 3.75" Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e492

e492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar, hydrogenated palmkernel oil, coconut fat,cocoa powder, emulsifier: E322 (SOY) & E492, BUTTER, salt, raisingagent: E500ii, flavour

Check 96 FLOWER SHAPED WAFFLE CUP CHOCO 3.75" against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking