Is 96 GLUTEN FREE ROUND NEUTRAL 1.6" Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS : potato starch, vegetable fats and oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed), cornstarch, water, sugar, EGG, EGG white powder, dextrose, rice starch,salt, caramelized sugar, thickeners: E461 & E412, raising agent:E450 & E500, emulsifiers: E475 & E471, inulin

Check 96 GLUTEN FREE ROUND NEUTRAL 1.6" against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
Bland
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping