Is 96% Lean / 4% Fat Extra Lean Ground Beef, 2.25 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Natural Flavorings

Check 96% Lean / 4% Fat Extra Lean Ground Beef, 2.25 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

96% Lean / 4% Fat Extra Lean Ground Beef, 2.25 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep