Is Denmark Foods 97% Lean Ground Fresh Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Natural Flavor
Check Denmark Foods 97% Lean Ground Fresh Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denmark Foods 97% Lean Ground Fresh Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


