Is 99% FAT FREE BALSAMIC DRESSING 330ML Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This dressing delivers a tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, pourable texture, suitable for tossing salads, drizzling over roasted vegetables, or using as a quick marinade. Customer feedback commonly highlights its flavorful balance and convenience, with occasional comments noting personal preferences for sweetness or acidity levels; appeals to varied taste preferences overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, balsamic vinegar (18%) [grape vinegar, concentrated grape must, colour (150d)] (sulphites), white vinegar, sugar, lemon juice concentrate [food acid (330), preservative (223) (sulphites)], salt, garlic [food acid (330)], food acid (332), vegetable gums [407, 410, 415 (from soy), 440], red capsicum, mineral salts (332, 341, 508), parsley, natural sweetener (960).

Check 99% FAT FREE BALSAMIC DRESSING 330ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

99% FAT FREE BALSAMIC DRESSING 330ML is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySweetGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Oat Free? 99% FAT FREE BALSAMIC DRESSING 330ML | Spoonful