Is Moccona 99% Sugar Free Caramel Latte Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sachet Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Instant Coffee 7%, Sugar, Flavourings (Milk), Stabilisers (1450, 340, 452), Caramelised Sugar 1.8%, Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Emulsifier (481), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Moccona 99% Sugar Free Caramel Latte Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona 99% Sugar Free Caramel Latte Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


