Is 99%pistachio nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio nuts 99
pistachio nuts 99
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pistachio nuts 99%, salt allergy advice! for allergens see ingredients in bold. may also contain traces of other nuts, peanuts, sesame, cereals containing gluten, milk, mustard, and soya. suitable for vegetarians storage conditions: e in a cool dry place. opened, consume ithin 3 days. d in the uk more end: /2024 3076a c
Check 99%pistachio nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 99%pistachio nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


