Is 99th Monkey Plant Based Protein Coffee Smoothie 350mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- e170
- e471
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Faba Bean Protein, Erythritol, Pea Protein, Coffee Powder (1%),Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener, Acidity Regulator (E339, E170), Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Gelling Agent (E418, Dextrose)
Check 99th Monkey Plant Based Protein Coffee Smoothie 350mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 99th Monkey Plant Based Protein Coffee Smoothie 350mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


