Is 99th Monkey Natural Almond Butter | 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

roasted almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (100%)

Check 99th Monkey Natural Almond Butter | 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping