Is 99th Monkey Natural Almond Butter | 200g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
roasted almonds
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds (100%)
Check 99th Monkey Natural Almond Butter | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 99th Monkey Natural Almond Butter | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


